Is Ole Smoky Sattinburg Tennessee Mint Chocolate Chip Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- dairy
- mint chocolate chip cream wide with natural and artificial flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mint Chocolate Chip Cream Wide with Natural and Artificial Flavors, Certified Color, and FD&C Yellow 5. Contains: Dairy (Milk and Cream) and Soy.
Check Ole Smoky Sattinburg Tennessee Mint Chocolate Chip Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Smoky Sattinburg Tennessee Mint Chocolate Chip Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


