Is Ole South Sausage Patties, 36 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid
Check Ole South Sausage Patties, 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole South Sausage Patties, 36 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Ole South Sausage Patties, 36 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


