Is Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 5.5" Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly savory tortilla offers a soft, flexible texture with gentle chewiness and a denser mouthfeel than traditional alternatives. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, tacos and skillet reheating, reviewers note reliable pliability when warmed, good fill-holding capacity, occasional comments about slight dryness, and neutral flavor overall after refrigeration and reheating.

Description
Mild, slightly savory tortilla offers a soft, flexible texture with gentle chewiness and a denser mouthfeel than traditional alternatives. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, tacos and skillet reheating, reviewers note reliable pliability when warmed, good fill-holding capacity, occasional comments about slight dryness, and neutral flavor overall after refrigeration and reheating.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Whole Wheat, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Flax Seed, Aluminum-Free Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (Fumaric Acid, Mono-And Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite).Contains: Wheat.
Check Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 5.5" Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 5.5" Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
About this product
Bread · Sheet


