Is Olga's Fine Foods Chicken Schnitzel 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh (67%), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Wheat Flour, Thickener 1422), Salt, Acidity Regulator (332, 331, 262, 330), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (461), Mineral Salt (451, 452), Dried Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Yeast Extract
Check Olga's Fine Foods Chicken Schnitzel 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olga's Fine Foods Chicken Schnitzel 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


