Is Nexba Kombucha Apple Pear & Ginger Drink Cans 330mL x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified sparkling water, naturally fermented kombucha (purified water, oolong tea, sugar, kombucha cultures). Nexba Natural Sweetener Blend Goodsweet (erythritol, stevia), food acids (citric acid), natural pear, apple & ginger flavour, natural flavours, probiotic culture (bacillus coagulans).
Check Nexba Kombucha Apple Pear & Ginger Drink Cans 330mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Kombucha Apple Pear & Ginger Drink Cans 330mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nexba Kombucha Apple Pear & Ginger Drink Cans 330mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


