Is Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Seeded Brown Rice Crackers Chilli 80g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (50%) (Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Linseeds, Black Sesame Seeds), Brown Rice Flour (38%) (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Sweet Chilli Relish (8%) Water, Sugar, Capsicum (0.3%), Chilli (0.2%), Thickener (1422), Garlic, Food Acid (260), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Colour (160c), Preservative (200), Canola Oil, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Chilli (0.6%)

Check Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Seeded Brown Rice Crackers Chilli 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping