Is Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a balanced sweet-and-savory flavor profile with a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used atop cheese boards, with spreads, or as a snack alongside salads and charcuterie, they are described by reviewers as flavorful and distinctive, though some note a strong taste and modest package size. Subtle aroma.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a balanced sweet-and-savory flavor profile with a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly used atop cheese boards, with spreads, or as a snack alongside salads and charcuterie, they are described by reviewers as flavorful and distinctive, though some note a strong taste and modest package size. Subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Linseeds (17%), Diced Figs Dried Figs (14%), Rice Flour, Salt, Raw Sugar, Honey, Black Olives Olives (3%), Water, Salt, Colour (579), Greek Style Yoghurt Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Canola Oil.
Check Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Where to buy
Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crackers Biscuits Fig & Black Olive 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


