Is Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crisp Bread Fruit & Chia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 491
491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, 19% Wholemeal Flour (wheat), 5% Fig Paste, 4% Raisins [raisins (99%), Vegetable Oil], 4% Apricots [apricots (96%), Rice Flour, Preservative (220) (sulphite)], 4% Cranberries [cranberries (54%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Linseed, Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Oat Flakes, 2% Chia Seed, Yeast [yeast, Emulsifier (491), Food Acid (300)], Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Oats & Sulphites. May Contain Traces Of Milk Products.
Check Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crisp Bread Fruit & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crisp Bread Fruit & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


