Is Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • greek style yoghurt milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy crackers offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a rustic, textured mouthfeel, making them suitable for spreading, pairing with cheese or charcuterie, or snacking straight from the box. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and sturdiness for toppings, though a few report occasional crumbliness or denser pieces by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (Tapioca, Maize), Seeds (21%) Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds (5%), Rice Flour, Diced Figs Dried Figs (14%), Rice Flour, Salt, Raw Sugar, Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Thickener (415), Canola Oil.

Check Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping