Is Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy crackers offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a rustic, textured mouthfeel, making them suitable for spreading, pairing with cheese or charcuterie, or snacking straight from the box. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and sturdiness for toppings, though a few report occasional crumbliness or denser pieces by many.

Description
Firm, crunchy crackers offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a rustic, textured mouthfeel, making them suitable for spreading, pairing with cheese or charcuterie, or snacking straight from the box. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and sturdiness for toppings, though a few report occasional crumbliness or denser pieces by many.
Ingredients
Starch (Tapioca, Maize), Seeds (21%) Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds (5%), Rice Flour, Diced Figs Dried Figs (14%), Rice Flour, Salt, Raw Sugar, Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Thickener (415), Canola Oil.
Check Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
back to NATURE Crackers Rice Thin Gluten-Free Multi-Seed - 4 Oz
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


