Is Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy crackers offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a rustic, textured mouthfeel, making them suitable for spreading, pairing with cheese or charcuterie, or snacking straight from the box. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and sturdiness for toppings, though a few report occasional crumbliness or denser pieces by many.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- greek style yoghurt milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crunchy crackers offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a rustic, textured mouthfeel, making them suitable for spreading, pairing with cheese or charcuterie, or snacking straight from the box. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and sturdiness for toppings, though a few report occasional crumbliness or denser pieces by many.
Ingredients
Starch (Tapioca, Maize), Seeds (21%) Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds (5%), Rice Flour, Diced Figs Dried Figs (14%), Rice Flour, Salt, Raw Sugar, Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Thickener (415), Canola Oil.
Check Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
back to NATURE Crackers Rice Thin Gluten-Free Multi-Seed - 4 Oz
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


