Is Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy crackers offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a rustic, textured mouthfeel, making them suitable for spreading, pairing with cheese or charcuterie, or snacking straight from the box. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and sturdiness for toppings, though a few report occasional crumbliness or denser pieces by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (Tapioca, Maize), Seeds (21%) Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds (5%), Rice Flour, Diced Figs Dried Figs (14%), Rice Flour, Salt, Raw Sugar, Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Thickener (415), Canola Oil.

Check Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olina's Bakehouse Gluten Free Artisan Crackers Fig & Sunflower Seed 100g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping