Is Olina's Bakehouse Seeded Snackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds (81%) [white Sesame Seeds, Linseeds, Sunflower Kernels, Pumpkin Seed Kernels], Balsamic Vinegar & Caramelised Onion Seasoning (7.5%) [onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Natural Food Acid (330), Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavours], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Psyllium Husk. Contains: Sesame Seeds.
Check Olina's Bakehouse Seeded Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Seeded Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


