Is Olina's Bakehouse Simply Seed Crackers Original Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers with a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a grainy, crunchy texture; commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, and accompaniment to soups or salads. Reviewers often cite reliable crunch and versatility as topping bases, while a few note occasional fragility during handling or transit packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat sesame seeds
wheat sesame seeds
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers with a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a grainy, crunchy texture; commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, and accompaniment to soups or salads. Reviewers often cite reliable crunch and versatility as topping bases, while a few note occasional fragility during handling or transit packaging.
Ingredients
Seeds (96%) (Wheat Sesame Seeds, Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Black Sesame Seeds), Psyllium Husk, Salt
Check Olina's Bakehouse Simply Seed Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Simply Seed Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Olina's Bakehouse Simply Seed Crackers Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


