Is Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Pepita Seed Pescatarian?

Description
These crackers deliver a toasty, mildly nutty flavor with a firm, crisp texture that holds toppings well. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, and dips, reviewers cite reliable crunch, consistent bake, and good pairing with spreads; some note occasional breakage in the box, especially during long-distance transit and handling, periodically.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers deliver a toasty, mildly nutty flavor with a firm, crisp texture that holds toppings well. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, and dips, reviewers cite reliable crunch, consistent bake, and good pairing with spreads; some note occasional breakage in the box, especially during long-distance transit and handling, periodically.
Ingredients
Pepita Seeds (45%), Sesame Seeds, Flaxseeds, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Modified Starch (1442)
Check Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Pepita Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Pepita Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Pepita Seed is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


