Is Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic Dairy Free?

Description
Bright grape flavor with pronounced berry notes and moderate sweetness, delivered in a fizzy, effervescent texture; reviewers commonly describe a nostalgic soda-like taste. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and enjoyed for its clean carbonation and easy-drinking mouthfeel by many consumers.

Description
Bright grape flavor with pronounced berry notes and moderate sweetness, delivered in a fizzy, effervescent texture; reviewers commonly describe a nostalgic soda-like taste. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and enjoyed for its clean carbonation and easy-drinking mouthfeel by many consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*, Marshmallow Root*, Slippery Elm Bark*), Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Tartaric Acid, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Grape Flavor* *Extract
Check Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


