Is Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic Gluten Free?

Description
Bright grape flavor with pronounced berry notes and moderate sweetness, delivered in a fizzy, effervescent texture; reviewers commonly describe a nostalgic soda-like taste. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and enjoyed for its clean carbonation and easy-drinking mouthfeel by many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural grape flavor extract
natural grape flavor extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright grape flavor with pronounced berry notes and moderate sweetness, delivered in a fizzy, effervescent texture; reviewers commonly describe a nostalgic soda-like taste. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and enjoyed for its clean carbonation and easy-drinking mouthfeel by many consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*, Marshmallow Root*, Slippery Elm Bark*), Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Tartaric Acid, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Grape Flavor* *Extract
Check Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


