Is Olipop Classic Grape Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- carbonated water
carbonated water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Grape: Carbonated Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Color. Cream Soda: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Color. Strawberry Vanilla: Carbonated Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Color.
Check Olipop Classic Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


