Is Olipop Classic Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors extract

natural flavors extract

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Olismart (cassava Root Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Fiber, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Tartaric Acid (from Grapes), Quince Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavors *extract

Check Olipop Classic Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Olipop Classic Grape | Spoonful