Is Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic, Classic Root Beer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic natural root beer flavor
organic natural root beer flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, OLISMART (CASSAVA ROOT FIBER, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, NOPAL CACTUS*, CALENDULA FLOWER*, KUDZU ROOT*, MARSHMALLOW ROOT*, SLIPPERY ELM BARK*), CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL ROOT BEER FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE, BURDOCK ROOT*, STEVIA LEAF*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SWEET BIRCH*
Check Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic, Classic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic, Classic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


