Is Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tunic Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jarusale trans fat, cholesterol, vlach A HOBIOME APPROY calcium and iron.
Check Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tunic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tunic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


