Is Olipop Crisp Apple Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural green apple flavor

natural green apple flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This apple beverage delivers a clear apple-forward flavor with bright effervescence and a light, fizzy mouthfeel; reviewers note balanced sweetness, a refreshing finish, and nostalgic apple notes. Commonly served chilled, used as a standalone soft drink, casual mixer for cocktails, or paired with sandwiches and snacks in informal social settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Olismart (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Cassava Root Syrup, Apricot Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Green Apple Flavor. *Extract.

Check Olipop Crisp Apple Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olipop Crisp Apple Soda is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go