Is Olipop Prebiotics Botanicals Plant Fiber Cream Soda Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A creamlike soda with a smooth mouthfeel and moderate effervescence; the flavor combines mellow sweetness and nostalgic cream soda notes. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, over ice, paired with desserts, or used as a mixer. Reviewers frequently note authentic taste, steady carbonation, and occasional batch variation between cans sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerealem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus, Calendula Flower", Kudzu Root *, Marshmallow Root", Shipper Elin Bark*), Allulose Syrup, Cassava Root Syrup, Lemon Juice, Dark Vanilla *, Organic Double-Feld Vanilla *, Stevia Leaf *, Himalayan Pink Salt "Extract.

Check Olipop Prebiotics Botanicals Plant Fiber Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go