Is Olipop Ridge Rush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural citrus flavor extract
- natural lemon-lime flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Olismart (cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Apple Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Lemon-lime Flavor, Lactic Acid, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Green Tea Caffeine*, Natural Citrus Flavor* Extract
Check Olipop Ridge Rush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Ridge Rush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


