Is Olipop Sparkling Tonic Cherry Vanilla - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural white cherry flavor

natural white cherry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sparkling cherry-vanilla tonic offering bright cherry notes layered with smooth vanilla, and a crisp effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, use it as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and enjoy it with meals or snacks. Reviews often mention nostalgic flavor, balanced sweetness, and convenient single-serve packaging experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Lime Juice, Natural White Cherry Flavor (extract), Kudzu Root (extract), Marshmallow Root (extract), Nopal Cactus (extract), Slippery Elm Bark (extract), Natural Vanilla Flavor (extract), Calendula Flower (extract), Reb M Stevia (extract), Himalayan Pink Salt (extract)

Check Olipop Sparkling Tonic Cherry Vanilla - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olipop Sparkling Tonic Cherry Vanilla - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go