Is Olipop Tropical Punch Soda, Tropical Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit punch flavor
natural fruit punch flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, OLISMART (CASSAVA ROOT FIBER, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, NOPAL CACTUS*, MARSHMALLOW ROOT*, CALENDULA FLOWER*, KUDZU ROOT*), LEMON JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP, MANDARIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR
Check Olipop Tropical Punch Soda, Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Tropical Punch Soda, Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


