Is OLIVE DIJON MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, SALT, TOMATO, GREEN AND BLACK OLIVES, HERBES DE PROVENCE (THYME, ROSEMARY, BASIL AND MARJORAM), NATURAL FLAVOURING, CITRIC ACID.
Check OLIVE DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE DIJON MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


