Is Olive Garden Dressing, Italian, Signature, Family Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

romano cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Olive Garden Dressing Italian Signature Family Size is a popular product that receives high praise from consumers. People really like it and think it's very good. This versatile dressing is commonly used on salads and chicken. Its exact product details are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Egg, Romano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Annatto Color, Natural Flavors

Check Olive Garden Dressing, Italian, Signature, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olive Garden Dressing, Italian, Signature, Family Size is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep