Is Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat Soy Free?

Description
Garlicky, savory croutons offer a firm, crunchy texture suited for salads, soups, or as a snack topping; the resealable bag encourages on‑the‑go storage. Reviewers commonly note pronounced seasoning and consistent crunch, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven coating. Pieces are bite‑sized and sturdy for tossing and easy portioning daily.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- hydrolyzed corn soy wheat gluten protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlicky, savory croutons offer a firm, crunchy texture suited for salads, soups, or as a snack topping; the resealable bag encourages on‑the‑go storage. Reviewers commonly note pronounced seasoning and consistent crunch, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven coating. Pieces are bite‑sized and sturdy for tossing and easy portioning daily.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Soy Wheat Gluten Protein, Dehydrated Parsley, Romano Cheese Solids From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Propionate, Caramel Color, Paprika (Color), Extractive Of Paprika (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor (With Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Oil Of Onion, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Tree Nuts
Check Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


