Is Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles Lactose Free?

Description
Two 24-ounce bottles deliver a tangy, savory dressing with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping bread, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some note it leans sweeter than expected while others appreciate its robust, restaurant-inspired taste and easy pour control overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Two 24-ounce bottles deliver a tangy, savory dressing with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping bread, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some note it leans sweeter than expected while others appreciate its robust, restaurant-inspired taste and easy pour control overall.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, EGG, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ANNATTO, COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Olive Garden Italian Dressing 2/24 Ounce Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


