Is Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, thick texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold savory flavor, praising versatility for wings and snacks, while some mention a pronounced taste intensity and occasional uneven seasoning between batches and easy storage options.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, thick texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold savory flavor, praising versatility for wings and snacks, while some mention a pronounced taste intensity and occasional uneven seasoning between batches and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


