Is Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, thick texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold savory flavor, praising versatility for wings and snacks, while some mention a pronounced taste intensity and occasional uneven seasoning between batches and easy storage options.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- egg yolk
- buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, thick texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold savory flavor, praising versatility for wings and snacks, while some mention a pronounced taste intensity and occasional uneven seasoning between batches and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic Juice, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


