Is Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, GARLIC JUICE, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


