Is Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, GARLIC JUICE, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


