Is Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • sugar
  • xanthan gum
  • distilled vinegar

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a creamy salad dressing made with Romano and Parmesan cheeses and herbs. People love the taste of this dressing. It is a flavorful addition to any salad. The combination of cheeses and herbs gives it a unique and delicious taste. The 16 fl oz bottle provides an ample amount of dressing for multiple salads. Overall, Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing is a popular choice among salad enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Annatto Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor. Eggs, Soy, Milk

Check Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCookingMeal Prep