Is Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • potassium sorbate
  • xanthan gum
  • contains less than 2% of red bell peppers, onions, xanthan gum, spice, oleoresin paprika
  • sugar
  • +2 more

potassium sorbate

Dietitian note

Sorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This Italian-style dressing delivers bright, tangy flavor with a light, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for vegetables or proteins, and as a sandwich drizzle. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging; others report strong tang or occasional uneven seasoning in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika ! (Color), Potassium Sorbate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Dried

Check Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping