Is Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz Corn Free?

Description
Primal Kitchen Ranch Salad Dressing and Marinade is a versatile and healthy option for those following a paleo, Whole30, or keto lifestyle. Made with avocado oil and cage-free eggs, it is free from gluten and dairy, making it suitable for various dietary needs. However, some reviewers have expressed their dissatisfaction, mentioning that the dressing does not resemble traditional ranch and has a vinegary taste. Additionally, one reviewer found it too sweet. Despite these opinions, the dressing remains a popular choice among those seeking a flavorful and compliant option for their salads and marinades.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- adds a negligible amount of sugar
- nutritional yeast
- organic distilled vinegar
adds a negligible amount of sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Primal Kitchen Ranch Salad Dressing and Marinade is a versatile and healthy option for those following a paleo, Whole30, or keto lifestyle. Made with avocado oil and cage-free eggs, it is free from gluten and dairy, making it suitable for various dietary needs. However, some reviewers have expressed their dissatisfaction, mentioning that the dressing does not resemble traditional ranch and has a vinegary taste. Additionally, one reviewer found it too sweet. Despite these opinions, the dressing remains a popular choice among those seeking a flavorful and compliant option for their salads and marinades.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Organic Cage-free Eggs, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Not A Low Calorie Food), Nutritional Yeast, Konjac, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Parsley, Organic Chives, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract, Avocado Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


