Is Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • organic distilled vinegar
  • adds a negligible amount of sugar

organic distilled vinegar

Dietitian note

Distilled vinegar, commonly used in cooking and cleaning, is typically made by fermenting ethanol (alcohol) derived from corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Primal Kitchen Dressing Marinade made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess 8 fl oz is a pantry staple that adds flavor without compromise. Made with real ingredients like Dijon mustard, apple cider vinegar, and spicy tarragon, this salad dressing is perfect for salads, wraps, and proteins. The use of avocado oil and coconut aminos ensures a paleo-friendly option. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its popularity as a pantry staple suggests that it is well-regarded. Overall, Primal Kitchen Dressing Marinade is a quality product that offers a flavorful and healthy option for those following a paleo lifestyle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

avocado oil, water, organic apple cider vinegar, organic dijon mustard (organic apple cider vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, sea salt organic spices), organic coconut aminos (adds a negligible amount of sugar), organic coconut sap sea salt, organic distilled vinegar, organic gum acacia, organic guar gum, sea salt, organic eggs, organic lemon juice concentrate (adds a negligible amount of sugar), organic black pepper, organic garlic, organic chives, tarragon, organic parsley, organic savory, organic rosemary extract

Check Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz is available at 14 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetThrive MarketVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingTopping