Is Olive Leaf Lozenges bag Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose
wheat glucose
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Sugar, Wheat Glucose, Olive Leaf Extract, Vitamin C, Manuka Honey, Natural Lemon Flavour
Check Olive Leaf Lozenges bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Leaf Lozenges bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olive Leaf Lozenges bag is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
HoneyCitrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


