Is Olive oil and vinegar salad dressing Oat Free?

Description
A bright, tangy dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly; commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, and finish warm grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor balance, ease of pouring, and occasional complaints about bottle leakage or packaging durability, and overall perceived value varies among purchasers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran
bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
A bright, tangy dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly; commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, and finish warm grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor balance, ease of pouring, and occasional complaints about bottle leakage or packaging durability, and overall perceived value varies among purchasers.
Ingredients
Water, Olive Oil, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Concetrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Spices, White Vinegar, Mustard Seed And Bran, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum Contains: Mustard
Check Olive oil and vinegar salad dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive oil and vinegar salad dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Olive oil and vinegar salad dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


