Is Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water/Eau), Sodium Coceth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Citric Acid, Linalyl Acetate, Limonene, Linalool, Hexamethylindanopyran, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol.
Check Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


