Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Olive Tapenade Hummus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Tahini, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Topping - Mixed Greek Olives

Check Olive Tapenade Hummus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Olive Tapenade Hummus is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich