Is OliveNation 19th Hole Mix 2 lbs. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Sesame Chips, Unbleached Wheat Flower, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey, Bulgur Wheat, Cajun Corn Sticks, Corn Masa, Rice Crackers, Maltodexatrin, Xanthon Gum, Potato Starch, Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric, Wasabi Peas, Peanuts, Almonds

Check OliveNation 19th Hole Mix 2 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OliveNation 19th Hole Mix 2 lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go