Is OliveNation Almond Emulsion - Size of 8 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Used to Flavor the Cakes, Cookies, and More with Nutty Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial almond flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Almond Flavor, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check OliveNation Almond Emulsion - Size of 8 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Used to Flavor the Cakes, Cookies, and More with Nutty Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Almond Emulsion - Size of 8 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Used to Flavor the Cakes, Cookies, and More with Nutty Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OliveNation Almond Emulsion - Size of 8 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Used to Flavor the Cakes, Cookies, and More with Nutty Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


