Is OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana with other natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- vegetable glycerin
natural banana with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Banana With Other Natural Flavors
Check OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Flavor Potato Snack Chips, 12.5 Ounce Bag
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


