Is OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural banana with other natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- vegetable glycerin
natural banana with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Banana With Other Natural Flavors
Check OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Flavor Potato Snack Chips, 12.5 Ounce Bag
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
OliveNation Banana Royale Flavor Fountain, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


