Is OliveNation Chocolate Raspberries 2 lbs. Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Raspberries, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, White Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check OliveNation Chocolate Raspberries 2 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Chocolate Raspberries 2 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OliveNation Chocolate Raspberries 2 lbs. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


