Is OliveNation Chocolate Toffee Pistachios, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pistachios, Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Coloring), Sea Salt, Tapioca Dextrin
Check OliveNation Chocolate Toffee Pistachios, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Chocolate Toffee Pistachios, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OliveNation Chocolate Toffee Pistachios, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


