Is OliveNation Pumpkin Seeds (in the shell) Roasted Unsalted 16 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pumpkin seeds salt unbromated wheat flour tapioca dextrin titanium dioxide
pumpkin seeds salt unbromated wheat flour tapioca dextrin titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds Salt Unbromated Wheat Flour Tapioca Dextrin Titanium Dioxide
Check OliveNation Pumpkin Seeds (in the shell) Roasted Unsalted 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Pumpkin Seeds (in the shell) Roasted Unsalted 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OliveNation Pumpkin Seeds (in the shell) Roasted Unsalted 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


