Is The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz Wheat Free?

Description
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is a handcrafted, artisan bread made by The Rustik Oven. It is made with simple, real ingredients and offers a variety of artisan breads. This particular bread is perfect for sandwiches and crostinis. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this specific product, based on the reputation of The Rustik Oven, it can be assumed that the Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is well-regarded for its quality and taste.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- whole grain spelt
- wheat fiber
- wheat germ
- cultured wheat starch
- farina
- enriched wheat farina
- whole wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
- rolled baby oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is a handcrafted, artisan bread made by The Rustik Oven. It is made with simple, real ingredients and offers a variety of artisan breads. This particular bread is perfect for sandwiches and crostinis. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this specific product, based on the reputation of The Rustik Oven, it can be assumed that the Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is well-regarded for its quality and taste.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Brown And Golden Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Rye Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Wheat Fiber, Potato Flakes, Whole Grain Spelt, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rolled Baby Oats, Cultured Wheat Starch, Yeast, Wheat Germ, Enriched Wheat Farina (Farina, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat Grits, Sesame Seeds, Whole Wheat Flour, Organic White Vinegar, Citric Acid
Check The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


